Rain predicted tomorrow, strong wind will blow in Azerbaijan
Weather forecast for July 10 in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Report informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather will be changeable cloudy, occasionally gloomy and mainly dry in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula on July 10. North-western wind will intensify in the daytime.
Temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be 20-25 C at night, 30-35 C in the daytime, in Baku 23-25 C at night, 33-35 C in the daytime. Atmospheric pressure will be below the normal 755 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 60-70 % at night and 40-45% in the daytime.
North-west wind will blow and intensify on Absheron beaches. The temperature of sea water will be 22-23 degrees on northern beaches (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshaghi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba), while 23-24 degrees on the southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh).
Intermittent rain is expected in some regions of Azerbaijan. Torrential rain and lightning predicted in some areas. Hail may be observed. Rain will gradually die down during the daytime. West wind will intensify in some places.
The temperature will be 20-25 C at night, 32-37 C in the daytime, in the mountains 13-18 C at night and 19-24 C in the daytime.